Skip to main content

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat (75%), Dried Fruit [Sultanas (8%), Apple (4%), Apricot (2%) (Humectant (Glycerol)), Coconut (1%), Preservatives (Sulphites 220, 223)], Sugar, Wheat Germ, Salt, Flavour (Wheat), Food Acid (Citric).

Vitamins (C, Niacin, B2, B1, Folic Acid)
Contains Wheat, Gluten, Sulphites.
May Contain Oats, Rye, Barley, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts, Lupin.

*Some dried fruits contain sulphites to maintain natural colour and shelf life

Health Star Rating 4

Nutritional Information

UNCLE TOBYS® PLUS™ MUESLI FLAKES

Servings Per Pack: 17
Serving Size: 40g
Average Quantity
per Serving
%DI*
per Serving
Average Quantity
per 100g
Energy600 kJ7%1500 kJ
Protein3.3 g7%8.2 g
Fat-total0.9 g1%2.2 g
    - Saturated0.4 g2%1.0 g
Carbohydrate28.0 g9%70.1 g
    - Sugars7.4 g8%18.6 g
Dietary Fibre4.4 g15%10.9 g
Sodium125 mg5%310 mg

VITAMINS & MINERALS

 Average Quantity
per Serving

%RDI

Average Quantity
per 100g
Vitamin B1(Thiamin)0.28 mg25%0.69 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.42 mg25%1.05 mg
Niacin (B3)2.5 mg25%6.3 mg
Folate60 µg30%150 µg
Vitamin C10.0 mg25%25.0 mg

*Percentage Daily Intakes are based on an average adult diet of 8700kJ.
Your daily intake may be higher or lower depending on your energy needs.
**Recommended Dietary Intake (Aust/NZ)
All specified values are averages

Body

UNCLE TOBYS PLUS Muesli Flakes Breakfast Cereal is made with a delicious combination of juicy sultanas, apples, whole grain wheat flakes, apricot and coconut. Each serve of this breakfast cereal delivers 60% of your daily whole grain needs+ and contains Vitamins B2 & B3 to help unlock energy^. Providing whole grains and fruit, it’s a bowl full of goodness that helps you to feel your best every day.​

Key features:​

  • Delivers 60% of your daily whole grain needs per serve+​
  • Contains Vitamins B2 & B3 to help unlock energy^​
  • Source of fibre​
  • Made with juicy sultanas, apples, whole grain wheat flakes, apricot and coconut​
  • High in whole grain​
  • No artificial colours or flavours​
  • 4 Health Star Rating​
  • Made in Australia​

Take your mornings from Goodness to Greatness with UNCLE TOBYS PLUS Muesli Flakes Breakfast Cereal. Enjoy the delicious mix of whole grains, juicy sultanas, apple and coconut in a breakfast cereal that helps you start the day feeling your best.​

^As part of a healthy, varied diet.​

+One 40g serve of PLUS™ Muesli Flakes contributes 60% towards the Grains & Legumes Nutrition Council™ 48g Whole Grain Daily Target Intake.​

Bigger Hero Image
Off
Description
Uncle Tobys® Plus™ Muesli Flakes cereal is a tasty blend of sultanas, apple, apricots, coconut and whole grains, providing a bowl of delicious goodness.
Disable product image shadow
Off
Fibre source
On
FusePump ID
4990
Health Star Rating
4
Low GI
Off
Most loved product
Off
Nutribank Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat (75%), Dried Fruit [Sultanas (8%), Apple (4%), Apricot (2%) (Humectant (Glycerol)), Coconut (1%), Preservatives (Sulphites 220, 223)], Sugar, Wheat Germ, Salt, Flavour (Wheat), Food Acid (Citric).

Vitamins (C, Niacin, B2, B1, Folic Acid)
Contains Wheat, Gluten, Sulphites.
May Contain Oats, Rye, Barley, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts, Lupin.

*Some dried fruits contain sulphites to maintain natural colour and shelf life

Nutribank Nutrition Information

UNCLE TOBYS® PLUS™ MUESLI FLAKES

Servings Per Pack: 17
Serving Size: 40g
Average Quantity
per Serving
%DI*
per Serving
Average Quantity
per 100g
Energy 600 kJ 7% 1500 kJ
Protein 3.3 g 7% 8.2 g
Fat-total 0.9 g 1% 2.2 g
    - Saturated 0.4 g 2% 1.0 g
Carbohydrate 28.0 g 9% 70.1 g
    - Sugars 7.4 g 8% 18.6 g
Dietary Fibre 4.4 g 15% 10.9 g
Sodium 125 mg 5% 310 mg

VITAMINS & MINERALS

  Average Quantity
per Serving

%RDI

Average Quantity
per 100g
Vitamin B1(Thiamin) 0.28 mg 25% 0.69 mg
Riboflavin (B2) 0.42 mg 25% 1.05 mg
Niacin (B3) 2.5 mg 25% 6.3 mg
Folate 60 µg 30% 150 µg
Vitamin C 10.0 mg 25% 25.0 mg

*Percentage Daily Intakes are based on an average adult diet of 8700kJ.
Your daily intake may be higher or lower depending on your energy needs.
**Recommended Dietary Intake (Aust/NZ)
All specified values are averages

Product Flavour
With Sultanas, Apples, Apricot & Coconut​
Product is new?
Off
Product Name
PLUS Muesli Flakes
Product SKU
9300605132658
Product Type Term
Protein source
Off
Send to all affiliates
Off
Sub Brands Term
Vegan friendly
On
Weight
5
Product Variant
Product Context Image
PLUS MUESLI FLAKES
Product Flair Image
PLUS MUESLI FLAKES
Product Flair Image #2
PLUS MUESLI FLAKES
Product Serving Suggestion Image
serving-sugestion-arrow (6)
Enable flip effect
Off